Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

HSN to air over 100 varsity games during the 2019-20 season

HSN to air over 100 varsity games during the 2019-20 season

ETOBICOKE – The 2019-20 Humber varsity season is right around the corner.

The Hawks Sports Network is scheduled to live stream over 100 varsity games during the year, highlighted by the 2020 CCAA Men's Basketball National Championship from March 17 – 21.

With over 250 hours of Humber athletics set to be streamed this season, HSN continues to boast the largest live stream lineup in the country, furthering exposure for its great student-athletes and championship programs.

This season men's rugby returns to the Humber roster and the seven-time provincial champions will begin with an exhibition match against Fleming on September 6.

The year gets started with the Humber-Oakland women's basketball game August 10 and will conclude with the crowning of the men's basketball national champions on March 21.

Every game can be found by clicking the live stream link at the top of the page or by visiting portal.stretchinternet.com/humber. If you miss any of the action, the video archives can be found here.

2019-20 HSN Broadcast Schedule
SOFTBALL
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sept. 10 Conestoga 6:00pm
Sept. 14 Fanshawe 1:00pm
Sept. 15 Durham 1:00pm
Sept. 21 St. Clair 5:00pm
Sept. 24 Mohawk 6:00pm
Oct. 8 Seneca 6:00pm
*each game is scheduled doubleheader

BASEBALL
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sept. 11 George Brown^ 5:00pm
Sept. 21 St. Clair 1:00pm
Sept. 22 Lambton^ 1:00pm
Oct. 5 Fanshawe 1:00pm
Oct. 9 Durham* 7:30pm
Oct. 11 Seneca^ 5:00pm
^doubleheader
*single camera stream
SOCCER
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sept. 11 Fanshawe* 4:30pm
Sept. 25 Redeemer 4:30pm
Oct. 2 Sheridan 4:30pm
Oct. 10 UTM 4:30pm
*single camera stream

MEN'S RUGBY
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sept. 6 Fleming* 4:30pm
Sept. 13 Georgian 4:30pm
Sept. 20 Mohawk 4:30pm
Oct. 4 Seneca 4:30pm
*exhibition match

BASKETBALL
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Aug. 10 Oakland U.*% 8:00pm
Aug. 20 Davenport U.*% 7:00pm
Aug. 31 IUP^% 8:00pm
Nov. 6 Fanshawe 6:00pm
Nov. 9 Canadore^ 3:00pm
Nov. 23 Lambton 2:00pm
Nov. 24 St. Clair 1:00pm
Dec. 5 Conestoga 6:00pm
Jan. 22 Mohawk 6:00pm
Jan. 30 Niagara 6:00pm
Feb. 6 Redeemer 6:00pm
Feb. 20 Sheridan 6:00pm
*women's game only
^men's game only
%exhibition match

VOLLEYBALL
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Oct. 30 Niagara 6:00pm
Nov. 15 Fanshawe 6:00pm
Nov. 30 Cambrian 6:00pm
Dec. 1 Boreal 1:00pm
Jan. 9 Conestoga 6:00pm
Jan. 15 Sheridan 6:00pm
Jan. 18 Mohawk 1:00pm
Feb. 13 Redeemer 6:00pm
Feb. 16 St. Clair 1:00pm
     
TOURNAMENTS
Oct. 24 -27 Baseball Nationals  
Jan. 17 Humber Curling Bonspiel
Jan. 31 - Feb. 1 OCAA Badminton Regionals
Mar. 17 - 21 CCAA Men's Basketball