Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

HUMBER HAWKS VARSITY – UPCOMING WEEK AT A GLANCE

HUMBER HAWKS VARSITY – UPCOMING WEEK AT A GLANCE

Week of October 10 - 16/16

 

DATE

SPORT

MATCH-UP

GAME DETAILS

Tuesday, October 11

Men's Baseball

@ Fanshawe

5:00 pm
Labatt Park
London

 

Men's Baseball

@ Fanshawe

7:00 pm
Labatt Park
London

 

Women's Softball

@ Seneca

6:00 pm
Seneca Newnham
North York

 

Women's Softball

@ Seneca

8:00 pm
Seneca Newnham
North York

Wednesday, October 12

Men's Baseball

@ George Brown

5:30 pm
Connorvale Park
Etobicoke

 

Men's Baseball

vs George Brown

7:30 pm
Connorvale Park
Etobicoke

 

Women's Soccer

@ George Brown

6:00 pm
Centennial Park
Etobicoke

 

Men's Soccer

@ George Brown

8:00 pm
Centennial Park
Etobicoke

Thursday, October 13

Men's Basketball

@ U of Waterloo Invitational
vs. U of Manitoba

4:00 pm
U of Waterloo
Waterloo

 

Women's Basketball

Exhibition
vs York U

6:00 pm
Humber Athletic Centre
Etobicoke

 

Men's Volleyball

Exhibition
@ U of Toronto

6:00 pm
Goldring Centre
Toronto

Friday, October 14

Men's & Women's Badminton

Humber Cup Invitational

All Day
Humber Athletic Centre
Etobicoke

 

Men's Volleyball

@ Seneca Invitational
vs Redeemer

7:00 pm
Seneca Newnham
North York

 

Men's Volleyball

@ Seneca Invitational
vs Canadore

3:00 pm
Seneca Newnham
North York

 

Men's Basketball

@ U of Waterloo Invitational
vs. U of Waterloo

8:00 pm
U of Waterloo
Waterloo

Saturday, October 15

Men's & Women's Badminton

Humber Cup Invitational

All Day
Humber Athletic Centre
Etobicoke

 

Men's & Women's Cross Country

@ Seneca Invitational

All Day
Seneca - King City Campus
King City

 

Women's Volleyball

@ Niagara Invitational
vs Mohawk

11:00 am
Niagara College
Welland

 

Women's Rugby 7's

@ Conestoga
vs Sheridan

9:00 am
Riverside Park
Cambridge

 

Men's Volleyball

@ Seneca Invitational
vs Fanshawe

10:00 am
Seneca Newnham
North York

 

Women's Rugby 7's

@ Conestoga
vs Conestoga

10:00 am
Riverside Park
Cambridge

 

Women's Soccer

@ Sheridan

12:00 noon
Sheridan College
Oakville

 

Men's Soccer

@ Sheridan

2:00 pm
Sheridan College
Oakville

 

Women's Rugby 7's

@ Conestoga
vs Mohawk

12:00 noon
Riverside Park
Cambridge

 

Men's Baseball

@ Durham

1:00 pm
Kinsmen Stadium
Oshawa

 

Men's Baseball

@ Durham

3:00 pm
Kinsmen Stadium
Oshawa

 

Women's Softball

Vs St. Clair

1:00 pm
Concord Regional Park
Concord

 

Women's Softball

Vs St. Clair

3:00 pm
Concord Regional Park
Concord

 

Women's Rugby 7's

@ Conestoga
vs Seneca

1:30 pm
Riverside Park
Cambridge

 

Men's Volleyball

@ Seneca Invitational
vs Seneca

2:00 pm
Seneca Newnham
North York

 

Women's Volleyball

@ Niagara Invitational
vs George Brown

3:00 pm
Niagara College
Welland

 

Women's Basketball

@ York

4:00 pm
Tait MacKenzie Centre
Toronto

 

Men's Basketball

@ U of Waterloo Invitational
vs. UQAM

4:00 pm
U of Waterloo
Waterloo

Sunday, October 16

Women's Volleyball

@ Niagara Invitational
vs Canadore

9:00 am
Niagara College
Welland

 

Women's Softball

Vs Fanshawe

1:00 pm
Concord Regional Park
Concord

 

Women's Softball

Vs Fanshawe

3:00 pm
Concord Regional Park
Concord

 

Women's Volleyball

@ Niagara Invitational
Play-offs (if nec)

1:00 pm &/or 3:00 pm
Niagara College
Welland

A DAY OF REMEMBERANCE
November 11, 2016 A DAY OF REMEMBERANCE