2019 Women's Basketball Tryout Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
0-0 .000 0-0 .000 - 0-0 0-0 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Tue. 3 Tryout North Gym - C 8:00 pm
Wed. 4 Tryout North Gym - C 5:00 pm
Thu. 5 Tryout North Gym - C 7:00 pm
Bold: Home event

2019-20 Women's Basketball Non-Conference Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
1-4 .200 0-0 .000 Lost 2 0-2 0-0 1-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
July
Tue. 16 at Fo Guang University BLIA Cup @ Kaohsiung Arena L, 78-62 Final
  at Deakin University BLIA Cup @ Kaohsiung Arena L, 59-58 Final
Thu. 18 at East China University of Science & Tech BLIA Cup @ Kaohsiung Arena W, 77-60 Final
 
August
Sat. 10 Oakland Golden Grizzlies (NCAA DI) Humber Athletics L, 79-46 Final
Tue. 20 Davenport Panthers (NCAA DII) Humber Athletics L, 90-57 Final
 
September
Sat. 21 Alumni Gym C 2:00 pm
Fri. 27 at Algoma Thunderbirds (OUA) George Leach Centre 8:00 pm
Sat. 28 at Laurentian Voyageurs (OUA) George Leach Centre 5:00 pm
Sun. 29 at Nipissing Lakers (OUA) George Leach Centre 10:00 am
 
October
Fri. 4 at Montmorency Nomades (RSEQ) Dawson College 10:45 am
  at Dawson Blues (RSEQ) Dawson College 6:00 pm
Sat. 5 at Vanier Cheetahs (RSEQ) Vanier College 11:00 am
  at Holland Hurricanes (ACAA) Dawson College 4:00 pm
Thu. 10 at Waterloo Warriors (OUA) University of Waterloo 6:00 pm
Bold: Home event

2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
October
Fri Oct 18
at
Redeemer *
6:00 PM
A
Tue Oct 29
at
Sheridan *
6:00 PM
A
November
Sat Nov 02
at
Mohawk *
1:00 PM
A
Wed Nov 06
vs
Fanshawe *
6:00 PM
H
Thu Nov 14
at
Niagara *
8:00 PM
A
Sat Nov 23
vs
Lambton *
2:00 PM
H
Sun Nov 24
vs
St. Clair *
1:00 PM
H
Sat Nov 30
at
Sault *
4:00 PM
A
December
Sun Dec 01
at
Sault *
12:00 PM
A
Thu Dec 05
vs
Conestoga *
6:00 PM
H
January
Sat Jan 18
at
Conestoga *
1:00 PM
A
Wed Jan 22
vs
Mohawk *
6:00 PM
H
Sat Jan 25
at
Fanshawe *
FALCONS FEST
5:00 PM
A
Thu Jan 30
vs
Niagara *
6:00 PM
H
February
Thu Feb 06
vs
Redeemer *
6:00 PM
H
Sat Feb 15
at
Lambton *
2:00 PM
A
Sun Feb 16
at
St. Clair *
1:00 PM
A
Thu Feb 20
vs
Sheridan *
6:00 PM
H
* Conference