HUMBER VARSITY ALL-CANADIANS

Choose sport:
MEN'S BASKETBALL - WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL - WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
MEN'S SOCCER - WOMEN'S SOCCER
MEN'S GOLF - WOMEN'S GOLF
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRYWOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
MEN'S BADMINTON - WOMEN'S BADMINTON
MEN'S HOCKEY

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL 
Name Year
Rowan BECKFORD 1996-97
Cornell (Jr) BROWN 2000-01
Shane DENNIE 2003-04
Fitzroy LIGHTBODY 1991-92
Steve MCGREGOR 1994-95
George MCNEIL 1986-89
Earl MONCRIEFFE 1988-89
Patrick RHODD 1989-90
  1990-91
  1992-93
Fitzroy WOOLERY 2001-02
Return to Top  
   
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL 
Name Year
Erin CHAMBERLAIN 2005-06
Denice CUMMINGS 1991-92
Iona DAWES 1989-90
Aman HASEBENEBI 1998-99
Lindsay HIGGS 2001-02
Beth LATENDRESSE 2000-01
Ceejay NOFUENTE 2015-16
  2016-17
Denise PERRIER 1991-92
Tanya SADLER 1996-97
  1997-98
Return to Top  
   
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL 
Name Year
Terrel BRAMWELL 2009-10
  2011-12
Tim PENNEFATHER 1997-98
  1998-99
Eugene SILVA 1996-97
Matt TIM 1999-00
Carter WALLS 2000-01
Return to Top  
   
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL 
Name Year
Landis DOYLE 2008-09
  2010-11
Jennifer EDGAR 1991-92
Caroline FLETCHER 1999-00
Colleen GRAY 1991-92
Thalia HANNIMAN 2014-15
Kelly NYHOF 2011-12
  2012-13
  2013-14
Christine RUDICS 1995-96
  1998-99
Return to Top  
   
MEN'S SOCCER 
Name Year
Jesse CALABRO 2000-01
Phil CAPORRELLA 1994-95
  1995-96
Marcelo CAPOZZOLO 2011-12
Andrew DASILVA 2008-09
  2009-10
Luigi DELLA ROVERE 1996-97
  1997-98
Jaineil HOILETT 2015-16
Aleks JANIC 2009-10
Kadian LECKY 2004-05
Adam MORANDINI 1995-96
  1996-97
Marcos NUNES 2016-17
Mario ORESTANO 2013-14
Kwame OSEI 2005-06
Matt PALLESCHI 2002-03
Mike SILVA 2001-02
Steve SPIZZIRRI 1996-97
Return to Top  
   
WOMEN'S SOCCER 
Name Year
Joanna ALEXOPULOS 2008-09
  2009-10
Adriana CATALDO 1999-00
  2001-02
Keyla MORENO 2009-10
  2011-12
Connie TAMBURELLO 2010-11
Joanna VITALE 2000-01
  2001-02
  2002-03
Alora WALCOTT 2013-14
Return to Top  
   
MEN'S GOLF 
Name Year
Greg BELSITO 2010-11
Scott BENZONI 2015-16
James CASTLE 2007-08
Adrian CORD 2010-11
  2011-12
Alex DUMAIS 2012-13
  2013-14
Lee FRENCH 2004-05
  2005-06
  2006-07
Jon HACKETT 2001-02
  2002-03
Mark HOFFMAN 2008-09
  2010-11
  2011-12
Brad KERFOOT 2003-04
Adam KNIGHT 2001-02
Ryan LAMB 2002-03
David LANG 2010-11
Christian MCCULLOUGH 2013-14
  2016-17
Ryan MCINERNEY 2003-04
Ryan WILLOUGHBY 2006-07
  2009-10
Mike ZIZEK 2004-05
  2007-08
Return to Top  
   
WOMEN'S GOLF 
Name Year
Adrienne D'ALESSIO 2013-14
  2014-15
Sarah DOMBROSKIE 2002-03
Danielle GREENE 2009-10
Eva KOVACS 2004-05
Bev PEEL 2006-07
  2007-08
  2008-09
Maggie TRAINER 2007-08
  2008-09
Jamie TROWBRIDGE 2003-04
Shauna WILDE 2006-07
  2007-08
  2008-09
Return to Top  
   
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY 
Name Year
Colin LAWSON 2005-06
Return to Top  
   
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Name Year
Cara COUTTS 2013-14
Darian LIMB 2012-13
Kaitlin SHUVERA 2016-17
Vicky SIEMON 2011-12
Lindsay WEBSTER 2014-15
Return to Top  
   
MEN'S BADMINTON 
Name Year
Tim CHIU 2012-13
Ryan CHOW 2013-14
Charlie LAY 2009-10
Mark WONG 2008-09
Raymond WONG 2007-08
Return to Top  
   
WOMEN'S BADMINTON 
Name Year
Olivia LEI 2014-15
  2015-16
  2016-17
Tracy WONG 2010-11
  2011-12
  2012-13
  2013-14
Renee YIP 2009-10
Return to Top  
MEN'S HOCKEY
Name Year
Scott COOPER 1987-88
Dave EMERSON 1985-86
Steve EWING 1988-89
Piero GRECO 1989-90
Paul JACKSON 1988-89
  1989-90
Gerald PELTIER 1986-87
  1987-88
Paul STAFFORD 1988-89
Return to Top