HUMBER VARSITY HALL OF FAME

The Best of the Best

Only two per cent of Humber's student-athletes and coaches can claim the honour of being named into the Hall of Fame.  Meet the elite few who made the cut.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M -
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

A  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Michael ACHEAMPONG Basketball
Filomena APRILE Soccer/Basketball
Joanna ALEXOPULOS Soccer
Amanda ARLETTE Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
B  
INDUCTEE SPORT
JR BAILEY Basketball
Curtis BALLANCE Rugby
Lindsey BRADBURY Rugby/Volleyball
Cornell "Jr" BROWN Basketball
Return to Top  
   
C  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Jesse CALABRO Soccer
Phil CAPORRELLA Soccer
Marcelo CAPPOZOLO Soccer
Nina CARINO Volleyball
Adriana CATALDO Soccer
Erin CHAMBERLAIN Basketball
Ray CHATEAU Golf Coach
Christine CONNELLY President
Scott COOPER Hockey
Adrian CORD Golf
Mark CROFT Basketball
Denice CUMMINGS Basketball
Return to Top  
   
D  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Jason DALEY Basketball
Andrew DASILVA Soccer
John DAVIES President
Luigi DELLA ROVERE Soccer
Shane DENNIE Basketball
Landis DOYLE Volleyball
Rachel DUBBELDAM Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
E  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Jennifer EDGAR Volleyball
Dave EMERSON Hockey
Return to Top  
   
F  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Caroline FLETCHER Volleyball
Doug FOX Athletic Director
Lee FRENCH Golf
Return to Top  
   
G  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Darrell GLENN MBB Coach
Kirsty GOODEARLE Volleyball
Dr. Robert GORDON President
Colleen GRAY Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
H  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Jon HACKETT Golf
Aman HASEBENEBI Basketball
Jim HENDERSON WBB Coach
Mark HOFFMAN Golf
Heather HONG Women's Hockey
Dave HOOD WVB Coach
Cindy HUGHES Athletic Therapist
Return to Top  
   
J  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Paul JACKSON Hockey
Return to Top  
   
K  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Mike KATZ MBB Coach
Brad KERFOOT Golf
Return to Top  
   
L  
INDUCTEE SPORT
David LANG Golf
Beth LATENDRESSE Basketball
Charlie LAY Badminton
Lisa LEE Cross Country
Fitzroy LIGHTBODY Basketball
Ron LONSDALE Hockey
Gord LORIMER Hockey
Return to Top  
   
M  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Angela MACDONALD Soccer/Golf
Lisa MAIK Hockey
Claudia MARMO Soccer
George MCNEIL Basketball
Jason MESA Soccer
Albina MONTINI Volleyball
Adam MORANDINI Soccer
Bill MORRISON Hockey
Peter MAYBURY Athletic Director
Chris MCFAYDEN Hockey
Steve MCGREGOR Basketball
   
Return to Top  
   
N  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Kelly NYHOF Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
O  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Mauro ONGARO WSOC Coach
Jessica O'QUINN Softball
Michelle OVERZET Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
P  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Tim PENNEFATHER Volleyball
Denise PERRIER Basketball
Tara PETRACHENKO Basketball
Vince PILEGGI WSOC Coach
Return to Top  
   
Q  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Derek QUINN Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
R  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Patrick RHODD Basketball
Christine RUDICS Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
S  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Dana SHUTT Hockey
Vicky SIEMON Cross Country
Mike SILVA Soccer
Paul STAFFORD Hockey
Germain SANCHEZ MSOC Coach
Eugene SELVA Volleyball
Alex STEPLOCK Volleyball
Return to Top  
   
T  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Connie TAMBURELLO Soccer
Matt TIM Volleyball
Maggie TRAINOR Golf
Patrick TREUDE Golf
Return to Top  
   
V  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Joanna VITALE Soccer
Return to Top  
   
W  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Joe WASHKURAK Hockey
Shauna WILDE Golf
Chris WILKINS WVB Coach
Wayne WILKINS MVB Coach
Ryan WILLOUGHBY Golf
Mark WONG Badminton
Raymond WONG Badminton
Tracy WONG Badminton
Return to Top  
   
Y  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Renee YIP Badminton
Return to Top  
   
Z  
INDUCTEE SPORT
Michael ZIZEK Golf
Return to Top