HELP US FIND OUR HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

HELP US FIND OUR HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

Humber Athletics will celebrate its 50th Anniversary this coming September, and this event will include a special Humber Hall of Fame Dinner & Presentation.

 

We have made a special effort to obtain current email addresses and phone numbers, and connect with those athletes, coaches and builders who were brilliant ambassadors of Humber Athletics, both on and off the court.

 

Although we are close to finding everyone, we need your help to locate the missing few:

 

The names missing any type of current information are in BOLD

 

Please contact Jim Bialek with any new information, or to request more information on the event

jim.bialek@humber.ca
461 675-6622, x4539

 

Charlie Lay

Badminton

2016

Mark Wong

Badminton

2014

Raymond Wong

Badminton

2012

Renee Yip

Badminton

2015

Tracy Wong

Badminton

2015

Aman Hasebenebi

Basketball

2003

Beth Latendresse

Basketball

2004

Cornell "JR" Brown

Basketball

2006

Darrell Glenn

Basketball

2014

Denice Cummings

Basketball

2003

Denise Perrier

Basketball

2003

Erin Chamberlain

Basketball

2009

Fitzroy Lightbody

Basketball

2003

George McNeil

Basketball

2003

Jason Daley

Basketball

2016

Jim Henderson

Basketball

2006

JR Bailey

Basketball

2012

Mark Croft

Basketball

2016

Michael Acheampong

Basketball

2014

Mike Katz

Basketball

2004

Patrick Rhodd

Basketball

2003

Shane Dennie

Basketball

2009

Steve McGregor

Basketball

2003

Tara Petrachenko(Groulx)

Basketball

2014

Christine Connelly

Builder

2004

Doug Fox

Builder

2013

Dr. Robert "Squee" Gordon

Builder

2004

John Davies

Builder

2012

Lisa Lee

Cross Country

2014

Vicky Siemon

Cross Country

2014

Adrian Cord

Golf

2012

Brad Kerfoot

Golf

2015

David Lang

Golf

2014

Jon Hackett

Golf

2006

Lee French

Golf

2009

Maggie Trainor

Golf

2009

Mark Hoffman

Golf

2012

Michael Zizek

Golf

2012

Patrick Treude

Golf

2006

Ray Chateau

Golf

2009

Ryan Willoughby

Golf

2012

Shauna Wilde

Golf

2009

Bill Morrison

Hockey

2002

Chris McFadyen

Hockey

2012

Dave Emerson

Hockey

2002

Dana Shutt

Hockey

2002

Gord Lorimer

Hockey

2002

Heather Hong

Hockey

2014

Joe Washkurak

Hockey

2004

Lisa Maik

Hockey

2014

Paul Jackson

Hockey

2003

Paul Stafford

Hockey

2002

Peter Maybury

Hockey

2003

Ron Lonsdale

Hockey

2002

Scott Cooper

Hockey

2002

Curtis Ballance

Rugby

2014

Lindsey Bradbury

Rugby

2016

Adam Morandini

Soccer

2003

Adriana Cataldo

Soccer

2003

Andrew DaSilva

Soccer

2011

Claudia Marmo

Soccer

2003

Connie Tamburello

Soccer

2016

Germain Sanchez

Soccer

2006

Jason Mesa

Soccer

2009

Jesse Calabro

Soccer

2003

Joanna Alexopulos

Soccer

2011

Joanna Vitale

Soccer

2004

Luigi Della Rovere

Soccer

2009

Marcelo Cappozolo

Soccer

2016

Mauro Ongaro

Soccer

2012

Mike Silva

Soccer

2006

Phil Caporrella

Soccer

2003

Vince Pileggi

Soccer

2012

Filomena Aprile

Soccer/Basketball

2006

Angela MacDonald

Soccer/Golf

2012

Jessica O'Quinn

Softball

2016

Cindy Hughes

Therapy

2016

Albina Michele

Volleyball

2003

Alex Steplock

Volleyball

2012

Amanda Arlette

Volleyball

2014

Caroline Fletcher

Volleyball

2003

Chris Wilkins

Volleyball

2009

Christine Rudics

Volleyball

2003

Dave Hood

Volleyball

2006

Derek Quinn

Volleyball

2016

Eugene Selva

Volleyball

2003

Jennifer Edgar

Volleyball

2004

Kelly Nyhof

Volleyball

2014

Kirsty Goodearle

Volleyball

2006

Landis Doyle

Volleyball

2011

Matt Tim

Volleyball

2003

Michelle Overzet

Volleyball

2014

Nina Carino

Volleyball

2016

Rachel Dubbeldam

Volleyball

2012

Tim Pennefather

Volleyball

2003

Wayne Wilkins

Volleyball

2009

Colleen Gray

Volleyball/Basketball

2003



A DAY OF REMEMBERANCE
November 11, 2016 A DAY OF REMEMBERANCE